UOF2202BS-20KM

Mini GBIC Dual Core 155M 20Km

CERTIFICATION
   

Product: SFP Optical Module, 155M Single Optical Fiber 20km
Model: UOF2202BS-20KM
Description: This is a standard SFP optical module. It uses two single-mode optical fibers, the speed rate up to 155Mbps and the transmission distance up to 20km. This product can match up with video to fiber converter and optical Ethernet switch with SFP port, it can be used in Ethernet, telecom and optical fiber communication and other industries.


Features:

1. Use SFP packaging form, LC connector, support SFF8472 standard;
2. Support hot plug;
3. Use1310 nm FP laser and PIN-TIA;
4. The data transmission distance of single mode optical fiber can up to 20 km;
5. Data input and output ports are comply with the low voltage emitter coupled logic(LVPECL) standard;
6. Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong ESD protection;
7. Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard;
8. Meet RoHS standard.

Specification:

 

Item

Description

Power

Power Supple

The Host Power Supply

Voltage Range

DC 3.15V~3.45V

Consumption

1W

Optical
Characteristics

Optical Wave Length

1310nm

Emission Light Power

-15~-3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

-34 dBm

Transmission
Characteristics

Optical Fiber Type

Single- mode 9/125um, multi-mode 50/125um

Optical Fiber Port

LC

Transmission Distance

Single-mode 20km, multi-mode2km

Protection

ESD

1a  contact discharge 3 level
1b  air discharge 3 level
Per: IEC61000-4-2

Environmental

Working Temperature

0℃~70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃

Humidity (Non-condensing)

0~95%

Mechanical

Dimension (L×W×H)

55.4mm×13.7mm×6.25mm

Material

Stainless steel

Color

White

Weight

17g

Stability

MTBF

>30000h

Connection:

Installation:

1) Please turn off the signal source and the device's power, installation with power on may damage the device;
2) Plug 155M double optical fiber 20km SFP optical module into SFP socket;
3) Check if the installation is correct and device is good, make sure all the connection is reliable and power up the system;
4) Make sure the optical communication is normal.

Supporting Model:

Optical Fiber Converter

Ethernet Optical Transceiver

UOF116VD

UOF7201E

 

UOF7301E-POE

 

UOF-7208E

 

UOF7208E-POE

Accessories:

1. SFP Optical Module, 155M Double Optical Fiber 20km 1pc
2. User manual 1pc