UTP7204GE-HPOE

Switch PoE 4 Port + 1 Uplink 10/100 + 1 SFP 100M

CERTIFICATION
   

Product: Switch PoE 4 Port + 1 Uplink 10/100 + 1 SFP 100M
Model: UTP7204GE-HPOE
Description: UTP7204GE-HPOE is 4 ports full Gigabit unmanaged POE Ethernet switch, which features 4* Gigabit downlink Ethernet ports and 2* optical, 2* Ethernet uplink ports, wherein 1* optical and 1* Ethernet ports are Combo ports.
The switch is designed for the demands of high power IP camera, dome camera data access and PoE power supply mainly. The downlink ports accord with POE+ standard. Each port supports Max output 60W for camera, which solves the problem of camera power supply. With 2* optical and 2* Ethernet uplink port, available for link connections, which is widely used in highways, intersections and other network HD video surveillance system. All downlink ports support gigabit bandwidth design, which satisfy the bandwidth needs of each network device access sufficiently. In terms of power port, there is standard DC port and green terminal port, convenient for customers to choose and improving the stability of power supply. Meanwhile, the use of US industrial Marvell chip ensures the stable operation of the switch. Besides, the switch satisfies the demand of complex environment and its working temperature up to the industrial wide temperature: -40℃-75℃. In addition, the switch also supports desktop/wall/din-rail installation, which satisfies the demand of equipment installation in different engineering fields.
Compared with ordinary switch, UTP7204GE-HPOE has industrial features and quality. It supports hybrid fiber and Ethernet transmission, POE+/POE++ high power supply, the industrial wide temperature, redundant power supply at full capacity and superior lightning protection and anti-interference ability which fits in various complex environments. It is a high performance/price ratio product in the field of HD IP security surveillance and IoT transmission application.


Features:

◆1.Standard: IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3 af/at;
◆2.Provide 2 optical and 2 Ethernet uplink ports, wherein 1 optical port and 1 Ethernet port are Combo ports; 
◆3.Provide 4x10/100/1000 Mbps adaptive downlink ports, 1~4 ports of PoE switch support IEEE802.3af/at; 
◆4.Support port(Auto MDI/MDIX)function;
◆5.Standard DC port and green terminal port, support power adapter with different connectors and power;
◆6.Redundant power design, support power hot backup;
◆7.Fanless wavy metal shell with heat dissipation design ;
◆8.Fast installation and easy operation, convenient for wall, din rail and desktop installation.

Advantages:


Comparison:



Application:


Board Diagram:


Installation:


SFP Optical Module Selection Form:

ON

Model

Single Fiber/
Dual Fiber

Single-mode/

Multi-mode

Bandwidth

Distance

Port

Wavelength (nm)

1

UOF2102BS-20KM

Dual Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LC\PC

1310

2

UOF2202BS-20KM

Dual Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LC\PC

1310

3

UOF2101BS-T20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LC\PC

1310/1550

4

UOF2101BS-R20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LC\PC

1550/1310

5

UOF2201BS-T20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LC\PC

1310/1550

6

UOF2201BS-R20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LC\PC

1550/1310


Specification:

Item
4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch
4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet HPoE Switch
Power
Power Supply
Power Adapter
Voltage Range
DC48V~57V
Power Consumption
<6W
Ethernet PortPatameter
Ethernet Port
Combo port, SFP optical port: 1000Mbps
Other optical port: 10/100/1000Mbps 
Transmission Distance
Ethernet port:100m;
SFP optical port: depend on the optical module transmission performance
Transmission Medium
Cat5e/6 standard network cable
PoE agreement
IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at agreement
PoE power supply
End-span
4 pairs wire
PoE power
Single port≤30W
Single port≤60W
Ethernet
Exchange
Ethernet Standard
IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z
Exchange way
Store and forward
Package data cache
1M
MAC address list
8K
Status indicator
Power indicator
1 indicate power(Red)
Optical port LED indicator
2 Fiber Link Green lights indicate fiber working status
Uplink Ethernet port LED indicator
RJ45 port indicates network working status
Downlink Ethernet port LED indicator
1~4 ports with green lights indicate network status, yellow light indicates PoE

Protection

Communication port

Level 3, Per:IEC61000-4-5
ESD
Level 3, Per:IEC61000-4-2
Level 3, Per:IEC61000-4-2
Environmental
Working temperature
-40℃~75℃
Storage temperature
-40℃-85℃
Humidity (non-condensing)
0-95%
Mechanical
Dimension (L×W×H)
110mm×163mm×46mm
Material
Aluminum
Color
Black
Weight
530g
Stability
MTBF
>50000h

Package List: