UTP7224E-POE-L2

Switch PoE 24 Port + 2 Uplink 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP 1000M

CERTIFICATION
   

Product: Switch PoE 24 Port + 2 Uplink 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP 1000M
Model: UTP7224E-POE-L2
Description: UTP7224E-POE-L2 is a managed PoE Ethernet switch, which features 24* downlink Ethernet ports and 4* uplink ports. The downlink ports are 10/100 Mbps PoE Ethernet ports. There are 2* Gigabit uplink Ethernet port and 2* Gigabit uplink SFP optical port.
The switch is designed for the demands of HD IP camera data access and PoE power supply mainly. It accords with IEEE802.3 af/at standard. Each port supports Max output 30W for IP camera, total power up to 380W, which solves the problem of camera power supply. The product provides simple Web management software. There is QOS, VLAN, TRUNK, Spanning tree and other network management features. Transmission distance of downlink port reaches 150m, breaking the limitation of 100m distance on traditional switch and expanding the scope of products covered in actual engineering project. Meanwhile, the use of US industrial Marvell chip ensures the stable operation of the switch.
Compared with ordinary switch, UTP7224E-POE-L2 has excellent features and quality. It supports hybrid fiber and Ethernet transmission, long distance transmission of Ethernet port, PoE+ high power supply, simple web management interface, superior lightning protection and anti-interference ability which fit in each complex environment. It is a high performance/price ratio product in the field of HD IP security surveillance and IoT transmission application.


Features:

◆ RJ45 Ports with 30u Gold-plated Flattened Pins
◆ Industrial-level Chip Superior Performance
◆ Hybrid Fiber and Ethernet Gigabit Uplink
◆ PoE+ 150m Downlink Ports
◆ 6KV Lightning Protection and Level 3 ESD
◆ Web Management Real-time Surveillance

Advantages:


Comparison:



Application:


Board Diagram:


Installation:


SFP Optical Module Selection Form:

ON

Model

Single Fiber/
Dual Fiber

Single-mode/

Multi-mode

Bandwidth

Distance

Port

Wavelength (nm)

1

UOF2102BS-20KM

Dual Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LC\PC

1310

2

UOF2202BS-20KM

Dual Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LC\PC

1310

3

UOF2101BS-T20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LC\PC

1310/1550

4

UOF2101BS-R20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LC\PC

1550/1310

5

UOF2201BS-T20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LC\PC

1310/1550

6

UOF2201BS-R20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LC\PC

1550/1310


Specification:

Item
24 Ports managed PoE Ethernet Switch
Power
Power Supply
Mains on load
Voltage Range
AC 100~240V
Power Consumption
430W(Full load)
Network Connector
Ethernet Port

1~24 Ports: 10/100Mbps Ethernet port, adaptive control
UPLINK Ethernet port: 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port
SFP: SFP optical fiber module, 1000Mbps

Transmission Distance
1~24 ports: Recommended 120m Max.150m; 
Uplink 1000Mbps Ethernet port: Max.100m 
SFP: depend on the optical module performance
PoE Protocol
IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Supply
End-span
PoE Power Consumption
Each Port≤30W,
Total≤380W 
Network Switch
Ethernet Standard
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX\LX
Switch Capacity
16G
Management
Management
Management L2
Protection
ESD
Level 3, Per: IEC61000-4-2
Communication Port Lighting Protection
Level 3, Per:IEC61000-4-5
Environmental
Working temperature
0℃~55℃
Storage temperature
-40℃-85℃
Humidity (non-condensing)
0-95%
Mechanical
Dimension (L×W×H)
442mm×263mm×44.5mm
Material
Sheet metal
Color
Black
Weight
3.73kg

Package List: